Databases A-I
A B C D E G H I
- Academic OneFile
- Amazing Animals of the World
- American Song
- Ancestry Only available inside the library
- Auto Repair Reference Center
- BookFlix
- BookLetters
- Booklist Online
- Business and Company Resource Center
- Classical Music Library
- Computer Database
- Consumer Reports
- Contemporary World Music
- Culturegrams
- Discovering Collection
- Educators Reference Complete
- Gale Virtual Reference Library
- General Business File
- General OneFile
- GREENR - Global Reference on the Environment, Energy, and Natural Resources
- Grolier Multimedia Encyclopedia
- Grolier Online
- Health & Wellness Resource Center
- Health Reference Center Academic
- Informe (en Español)
- InfoTrac Junior Edition
- InfoTrac Newsstand
- InfoTrac Student Edition
Databases J-Z
J K L M N O P R S U W
- JAMA (Journal of the American Medical Association)
- Junior Reference Collection
- Kids InfoBits
- Lands and Peoples
- Learning Express
- LegalTrac
- Mango Languages
- Mango Languages - Little Pim
- Morningstar
- Music Online
- New Book of Knowledge
- NoveList
- NoveList K-8
- Nursing Resource Center
- Online Book Clubs
- Opposing Viewpoints
- Oregon Career Information Systems
- Oregon Index
- Oregonian Index from UO
- Public Library Catalog
- Reader's Guide Retro 1890-1982
- Reference USA
- Small Business Resource Center
- Smithsonian Global Sound
- Student Resources In Context
- U.S. History in Context
- WorldCat
Spotlight

Auto Repair Reference Center contains repair and maintenance information on most major manufacturers of domestic and imported vehicles, covering more than 37,000 vehicles from 1945 to present!
How to log in
Login/library card number: the number on the back of your card.
PIN: the last 4 digits of your library card number (ignore any spaces).
To get a library card right now, use our online application. The online application will allow you to use some of our services and to place holds on items. To complete the process you must come in to the library (within 2 weeks) and bring ID that proves you live, work or go to school in Benton County. You may also directly apply for a library card in person at the circulation desk.
Read more about getting a library card here.
Database Collections
These specialized collections are composed of information that exists in our Academic OneFile and General OneFile databases. The collections give users the option of a subject-specific search environment. Questions? Ask us.
Loading...
